Battle Spirits Wiki

Um hello, my name is Salin, but you can call me BLT. So I look up at list of Thai cast in Facebook page, I just want shared, I don't know how to edit with Thai VA though.

So here's Thai VAs in Battle Spirits anime I know so far...

Shonen Toppa Bashin

  • Arunee Nanthiwat: Toppa Bashin, Okyou
  • Viphada Jatuyosporn: J, Cap, Hayami Bashin
  • Sansanee Tinkeeradit: Suiren, Nanarin, Number Eight/Masako Inogashira
  • Ittipol Mameket: Striker, Number Nine/Kyuusaku Kujou
  • Jitarawadee Na Tragoon: Meganeko
  • Pitchaya Bunsom: Kyouka Sawaragi, Aibou
  • Pattarawut Samutnawee: Card Sensei, Pink, Galaxy Seven, King Uchuuchouten
  • Kaiwan Wattanakrai: Smile

Shonen Gekiha Dan

  • Pattarawut Samutnawee: Dan Bashin
  • Kaiwan Wattanakrai: Yuuki Momose, Galaxy Watanabe
  • Sansanee Tinkeeradit: Kajitsu Momose, Zungurii
  • Arunee Nanthiwat: Mai Viole, Kenzo Hyoudo
  • Thanakrit Janklongtham: Clackey Ray, Otherworld King
  • Manoon Ruengchuamuen: Hideto Suzuri, Serge
  • Viphada Jatuyosporn: Magisa
  • Pakkapoom Limmanasathaporn: N/A

Brave

  • Pattarawut Samutnawee: Dan Bashin
  • Arunee Nanthiwat: Mai Viole, Kenzo Hyoudo
  • Thanakrit Janklongtham: Clackey Ray, Geraid, Zack
  • Manoon Ruengchuamuen (early part only): Hideto Suzuri, Rugain
  • Pakkapoom Limmanasathaporn: Youth Glynnhorn, Barone
  • Sansanee Tinkeeradit: Plym Machina, Fant, Angers Loche, Gilfam
  • Viphada Jatuyosporn: En, Stella Korabelishchikov, Flora Perfume, Rugain (later part), Lucretia
  • Withaya Phasuk: Kazan, Zazie, Gaspard
  • Kaiwan Wattanakrai: Zolder Grave, Eolus, Duc

Heroes

  • Arunee Nanthiwat: Hajime Hinobori
  • Pattarawut Samutnawee: Tegamaru Tanashi, Antony Starck, Ryuuta Furuya
  • Viphada Jatuyosporn: Kimari Tatsumi, Nora Nyao
  • Sansanee Tinkeeradit: Kouta Tatsumi, Chihiro Kusaka, Izumi Rollerthrough Junko, Abura Katabura
  • Thanakrit Janklongtham: Arata Yakushiji, Kobushi Nigiri, Isami Serizawa
  • Withaya Phasuk: Manabu Ohizumi, Ser-jii, Tasuke Tsukishima
  • Kanitha Pranitphalakrang: Kataru Ohizumi, Mika Kisaragi, Tameru Tachibana
  • Kaiwan Wattanakrai: Galaxy Watanabe

Sword Eyes

  • Viphada Jatuyosporn: Tsurugi Tatewaki
  • Pakkapoom Limmanasathaporn: Yaiba, Suou Rakels
  • Pattarawut Samutnawee: Hagakure Shidou, Garudos Randall
  • Arunee Nanthiwat: Haqua Estoc, Amarello Berge, Long Ryuyo
  • Sansanee Tinkeeradit: Kizakura Kukuri, Grenada
  • Withaya Phasuk: Sora Ryuyo, Gordy Dain, Bomber
  • Thanakrit Janklongtham: Bringer, Rirove Rakels, Vargas Randall, Justice Tachibana
  • Kaiwan Wattanakrai: Brau Balm, Rebel Coleridge, Galaxy Watanabe

Ultimate Zero

  • Sorawit Tongtheng: Rei
  • Natchaya Intasaw: Mugen, Marlene
  • Kwankamol Bunjab: Laila April, Eris, Ian
  • Nimman Shunhacha: Rikuto April, Garbo
  • Sakarach Amsom: Salt, Watari, Miroku
  • Rujira Khajeecharoen: Kiriga, Tsuruhashi
  • Phatteshin Sasiphatanathada: David April, Hashibuto

Also The first 5 anime was cast in Dream Express (DEX), while Ultimate Zero was cast in Coregate Studio.

(P.S. I just spending my time using notepad to type this 🤷‍♂️)